State Champions

Lander Junior Rifle Club State Champions

 

1959 – Robert Clark      – 4P smallbore
1992 – Brian McCoy       – 4P smallbore
1993 – Brian McCoy       – Air Rifle (Precision)
1993 – Brian McCoy       – 4P smallbore
1994 – Johnny Johnson  – 4P smallbore
1997 – Troy Moore         – Wy Junior Olympic Men’s Air Rifle (Precision)
1998 – Troy Moore         – WY Junior Olympic Men’s 3P smallbore
1998 – Troy Moore         – WY Junior Olympic Men’s Air Rifle (Precision)
1999 –      WY Junior Olympic Smallbore Team:
Johnny Johnson, Troy Moore, Graham Jacobs
1999 – Troy Moore         – WY Junior Olympic Men’s Air Rifle (Precision)
2000 –      WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle Team (Precision):
Amanda Hitshew, Reese Irvine, Colt Shaffer, Clayton Uthoff
2000 – Amanda Hitshew  – WY Junior Olympic Women’s Air Rifle (Precision)
2000 – Reese Irvine       – WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle (Precision)
2001 –     Wy Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle Team (Precision):
Amanda Hitshew, Reese Irvine, Colt Shaffer, Dee Alley
2001 – Reese Irvine       – WY Junior Olympic Men’s Air Rifle (Precision)
2001 – Amanda Hitshew  – WY Junior Olympic Women’s Air rifle (Precision)
2001 – Amanda Hitshew  – WY Junior Olympic Women’s 3P Smallbore
2001 – Reese Irvine       – WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle (Precision)
2002 –     WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle Team (Precision):
Amanda Hitshew, Reese Irvine, Colt Shaffer, Jodi Alley
2002 –     WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle Team (Sporter):
Dee Alley, Matt Lemm, Terra Cain, Brady Samuelson
2002 – Amanda Hitshew  – WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle (Precision)
2002 – Dee Alley            – WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle (Sporter)
2003 –     WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle Team (Precision):
Reese Irvine, Colt Shaffer, Jodi Alley, Dee Alley
2003 –     WY Junior Olympic 3P Air rifle Team (Sporter):
Mary Mandel, Terra Cain, Matt Lemm, Brady Samuelson
2003 – Amanda Hitshew  – WY Junior Olympic Women’s air rifle (Precision)
2003 – Colt Shaffer         – WY Junior Olympic Men’s Air rilfe (Precision)
2003 – Colt Shaffer         – WY Junior Olympic Men’s 3P Smallbore
2003 – Jodi Alley             – WY Junior Olympic 3P Air rifle (Precision)
2003 – Mary Mandel        – WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle (Sporter)
2004 –     WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle Team (Precision):
Reese Irvine, Colt Shaffer, Jodi Alley, Dee Alley
2004 –     WY Junior OLympic 3P Air Rifle Team (Sporter):
Terra Cain, Brady Samuelson, Matt Lemm, Will Schilt
2004 – Colt Shaffer         – WY Junior Olympic Men’s Air Rifle (Precision)
2004 – Colt Shaffer         – Wy Junior Olympic Men’s 3P smallbore
2004 – Jodi Alley             – WY Junior Olympic Women’s 3P smallbore
2004 – Jodi Alley             – WY Junior Olympic 3P Air rifle (Precision)
2004 – Matt Lemm          – WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle (Sporter)
2005 – Jodi Alley             – WY Junior Olympic Women’s 3P smallbore
2005 – Jodi Alley             – WY Junior Olympic Women’s Air Rifle  (Precision)
2005 – Jodi Alley             – WY Junior Olympic 3P Air Rifle (Precision)
2006 – Reese Irvine        – WY Junior Olympic Men’s Air Rifle (Precision)
2006 – Reese Irvine        – WY Junior Olympic Men’s 3P Smallbore
2006 – Mandy Harrenga   – WY Junior Olympic Progressive Pistol
2007 – Mandy Harrenga   – WY Junior Olympic Progressive Pistol
2008 – Mandy Harrenga   – WY Junior Olympic Progressive Pistol

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.